Officer Candidate Class 4-64 

Roster by State      
Up

Page updated on: 02-May-16

 

 

  OCS4-64 – States of Residence  As of  31 July 2015:

(Residing in 29 States + 1 OCONUS) 

Alabama:  "Lou" Clyde Hennies,  Paul Dierberger, 

                   Roy Stewart 

Arizona:  Dale Freed

California:  David Charles,  Jack Easton,  Bob Eddy II,  Larry Evans,  Stu Fuller,

                    Gerry Hazleton, John Schmidlin,  John McCamy, 

                    Wayne Schwartz

Colorado:  Mike Lanning

Florida:  Dick Bracken,  Gerry Kleinsmith,  Ed Hatker,

               James Powell,  John Prokopowicz,  Ron Ray,  Chuck Shepherd,

               Sam Slaughter,  Tom Sobocinski,  Jim Putzig, 

               Ray Kauffman,  Sam Sneed, Bill Browning Jr.

Hawaii:  Warren Fukushima,  John Haley Jr

Idaho:  Dick Chandler

Indiana:  Al Gentry

Iowa:  Robert Prucha Jr.,  Casper Hoer,  Virgil Johnson

Georgia:  Paul Bassett,  Jim Daskal,  Earl Flock,  Ralph Hughes, 

                 Norm  Larkee,  Bill Moat 

Kansas:  John Cisternino??,  James Bond

Kentucky:  Glenn McGill,  John R. Forrister 

Maine:       Art Carter,  Dennis Ring

Minnesota:  Charles Dodson

Missouri:  Carl Cox

Nevada:  Jerry Girard

New Jersey:  Herb Busch,  Roy Lawrence Jr.,  Archie Palmer Jr.

New York:   Bob Harmon,  Francis Viehmann

North Carolina:  Larry Brown,  Charles Harris,  Gerry Ofsanko,   Paul Edson

Ohio:  Clift Fouty,  Art Roth

Oklahoma:  Larry Naughton

Oregon:  Lou Pincock

Pennsylvania:  George Lordi,    Phillip Klein Jr.

South Carolina:  John Reynolds,  Dennis Nowack

Tennessee:  Jowe Albrecht

Texas:    Bob Ahrens,  Larry Hjorth,   Chuck Kierce 

               Gene Rutland,  George Wilkins,   Ken Wine

Virginia:  Hank Farr,  Mike Moran

West Virginia:   Sherman Williford

Wisconsin:  Robert Hale,  Bill Volkman

Belize (Central America):        Richard “Ted” Berry Jr.

 

 

Home ]

Send mail to generutland@gmail.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Site Last modified: Monday, 02 May 2016